2017-11-21

Fund Release Status under PMAY as 31st October, 2017

Fund Releases Status under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana to States/Uts as on 31st October, 2017

SLTC Fund Releases as on 31 October 2017

StateDateRelease Amount (lakhs)No. of Specialists
Andhra Pradesh22-06-201638.2510
Arunachal Pradesh15-03-201713.55
Assam28-10-201636.728
Chattisgarh14-09-201634.429
Chhattisgarh26-10-201736.97510
Chhattisgarh26-10-201718.95510
Goa30-05-20178.14
Gujarat14-07-20165.015
Gujarat14-07-201638.2510
Haryana19-10-201638.2510
Himachal Pradesh09-08-201614.44
Himachal Pradesh19-09-201632.137
Himachal Pradesh21-07-201732.137
Himachal Pradesh21-07-20171.997
Jammu and Kashmir18-11-201642.669
Jammu and Kashmir11-10-201724.33
Jharkhand05-09-201618.455
Jharkhand05-09-201635.7810
Karnataka31-10-201638.2510
Kerala06-12-201618.96
Madhya Pradesh06-09-201635.5510
Madhya Pradesh15-09-201737.5810
Maharashtra10-02-201727.910
Manipur22-09-201618.365
Meghalaya02-09-2016107
Meghalaya14-03-201720.51
Mizoram10-08-2016108
Mizoram14-03-201725.91
Nagaland12-08-201629.77
Nagaland28-02-20172.092
Nagaland26-10-201724.117
Puducherry26-05-201728.588
Punjab07-10-201630.68
Rajasthan22-11-201632.8510
Sikkim02-09-201617.555
Tamil Nadu15-03-20179.7510
Telangana01-09-201638.2510
Tripura02-09-201621.67
Uttar Pradesh15-07-201638.2510
Uttarakhand16-12-201632.137
West Bengal29-08-20161810
Total932.35232


CLTC Fund Releases as on 31 October 2017

StateDateRelease Amount (lakhs)No. of CLTCNo. of Specialists
Andhra Pradesh22-06-2016419.4060150
Arunachal Pradesh15-03-201786.401040
Assam28-10-2016252.7235124
Bihar31-03-2016331.2055184
Chattisgarh11-11-201697.20838
Chhattisgarh26-10-2017155.482183
Gujarat31-03-2016795.7574296
Gujarat14-07-201633.155
Haryana19-10-2016121.282165
Himachal Pradesh31-03-2016126.361352
Himachal Pradesh21-07-2017118.261352
Jammu and Kashmir31-03-201644.17920
Jammu and Kashmir11-10-201713.97259
Jharkhand31-03-201690.131776
Karnataka31-10-201690.001248
Kerala06-12-2016150.306681
Madhya Pradesh09-09-2016218.702496
Madhya Pradesh15-09-2017852.0898521
Maharashtra28-07-2017293.4036156
Manipur22-09-201630.24714
Meghalaya02-09-201610.00312
Meghalaya14-03-201715.92
Mizoram10-08-201610.00830
Mizoram14-03-201741.30
Nagaland28-02-201710.191523
Odisha31-03-2016151.201872
Puducherry26-05-201714.5128
Punjab16-12-2016117.90939
Rajasthan22-11-2016190.7933132
Sikkim02-09-20163.7812
Tamil Nadu15-03-201767.783486
Telangana01-09-2016101.701040
Tripura02-09-201629.52724
Uttar Pradesh09-09-2016587.2575250
Uttarakhand16-12-2016100.441040
West Bengal29-08-2016250.2748147
Total5853.297942770

Source : MHUPA

No comments:

Post a Comment

Click on the desired scheme to know the detailed information of the scheme
किसी भी योजना की विस्‍तृत जानकारी हेतु संबंध्‍ाित योजना पर क्लिक करें 
pm-awas-yojana pmay-gramin pmay-apply-online sukanya-samriddhi-yojana
digital-india parliamentray-question pmay-npv-subsidy-calculator success-story
faq mann-ki-bat pmjdy atal-pension-yojana
pm-fasal-bima-yojana pmkvy pmegp gold-monetization-scheme
startup-india standup-india mudra-yojana smart-cities-mission